Current Entrants in 160th Edinburgh International 2024
First Name Last Name Number of Entries Country City
Jan Hammerstad 8 Denmark Holte
Stan Farrow 8 Scotland By Newport-on-Tay
IVAN VIKAR 8 Czech Republic PROSTĚJOV
Agnes Clark 8 Scotland Larbert
Lieven Vandergheynst 8 Belgium Maarkedal
SOMDUTT PRASAD 8 India KOLKATA
Ian Hammond 8 England Broadway
Lesley Simpson 4 Scotland Inverness
Johnstone McMillan 7 Scotland Dollar
Tracey White 4 England Ormskirk
Le Quang Vien 8 Vietnam Thai Binh
YILDIRAN YILDIRIM 8 Turkey ERZURUM
NURSIN ERCETIN 8 Turkey KUTAHYA
Pete Smith 8 England Southampton
Nikoletta Nerpel 8 Hungary Leanyfalu
Gyula Simon 8 Hungary Szigetcsep
Glyn Edmunds 8 England Hayling Island
Bob Moore 8 England Solihull
Derek Noble 8 Scotland GLENROTHES
Gustavo Schneider 8 Argentina Ciudad Autonoma de Buenos Aires
Sally Anderson 4 Scotland Edinburgh
John Love 8 Scotland Mid Calder
Tracey Hodges 8 England Paignton
Liam O'Connor 5 England London
James Moir 4 Scotland Edinburgh
Evelyn Pender 6 Ireland Dublin 15
Li-fei Liao 2 England London
Harry Kraus 8 Germany Wertingen
David Wolfenden 8 Scotland Melrose
Dave Turner 8 England Mablethorpe
Derwood Pamphilon 8 England bristol
Cyril Boyd 8 Northern Ireland Newtownabbey
Hamza EROL 8 Turkey Mersin
Paul Stanley 8 Ireland Dublin
Licia De Marco 8 Italy LENDINARA
Hao Nguyen Khac 8 Vietnam Hung Yen
Pat Copner 8 Scotland Stonehaven
David Price 8 England PENRITH
INCI KOYUNCU 8 Turkey BURSA
Andrew Buckley 8 England Tewkesbury
Fatih Coskun Ertas 8 Turkey Erzurum
Gill O'Meara 4 England Poulton le Fylde
John Thom 3 Scotland Aberdeen
Carol McNiven Young 8 England Shelford,
Claudia Caldelli 8 Italy Montevarchi
Lloyd Pickup 8 England Bristol
Rikki O'Neill 8 Scotland Dundee
Alan Gray 5 Scotland MENSTRIE
Linda Cooper 2 Scotland Dunfermline
Anne Greiner 8 Scotland Dumfries
Laurie Campbell 8 Northern Ireland Magherafelt
Lorna Hayton 8 Scotland Ardrossan
Karen Berry 4 Scotland Roslin
John Robertson 4 Scotland Dundee
Maarten van Rhijn 4 Scotland Stirling
Peter Krenek 8 Slovakia Bratislava
Roberto Biagi 8 Italy Roma
Joan Adams 1 Scotland Broxburn
Paul Hassell 8 England Walsall
Chantal Daoust 8 Belgium ARLON
Terry George 4 England Tenterden
Carole Wetherley 8 England Lancaster
Christakis Christou 8 Cyprus limassol
Paul Hilbert 8 Luxembourg Greiveldange
Olly Headey 8 Scotland Edinburgh
SEVIM FIDAN 8 Turkey TEKIRDAG
TULAY ASLAN 8 Turkey MERSIN
OMER ACIOGLU 8 Turkey MERKEZ MEZITLI
Richard O'Meara 4 England Poulton le Fylde
Borislav Blagojevic 8 Serbia Belgrade
Marian Plaino 8 Romania BUCURESTI
Faruk Ibrahimović 8 Bosnia and Herzegovina Tuzla
Colin Westgate 8 England Colchester
Paul Burrows 8 England Nottingham
David Lyle 4 Scotland Edinburgh
Clive Ward 8 England Burton onTrent
Rod Wheelans 8 Scotland DUMFRIES
Stephanie Ryan 8 Ireland Dublin 15
Ruth Hayton 8 Scotland Ardrossan
Jean Manson 8 Scotland Pathhead
Slawomir Dlugolecki 4 Poland zbludowice
Tom Richardson 8 England Poulton-le-Fylde
Katinka Mann 8 Netherlands Huizen
Regina Manso de Zuniga 4 England Uckfield
Paul Adams 1 Scotland Broxburn
Luigi De Rosa 8 Italy Livorno
Helen Hanafin 8 Ireland DUBLIN 13
Carrie Calvert 4 England Brampton
Jean Claude POURE 8 France PERPIGNAN
Jos Bartholme 8 Luxembourg Belvaux
Peter Maguire 8 England Newcastle upon Tyne
Kenneth Gillies 4 Scotland Livingston
Metin Gonen 8 Turkey Mersin
SERIF OZEGE 8 Turkey mersin 10 turkiye
ALEV IYIBUDAR 8 Turkey Istanbul
Steven Parrish 8 England Doncaster
Ken Forbes 4 Scotland Aberdeen
Robert Nairn 4 Scotland Troon
Al Buntin 4 Scotland Monifieth
Kim Pickup 8 England Bristol
Michael Hilton 8 England Tarporley
Elaine Martin 4 Scotland EDINBURGH
Alessandro Cencetti 8 Italy Firenze
Anna Krasovitskaia 8 Kazakhstan Almaty
David Thomas 4 England Kidderminster
David Wheeler 4 England London
Tim Pile 8 England Sutton Coldfield
Danny McClure 4 Scotland Penicuik
Bryan Knox 4 England HONITON
John Fotheringham 8 Scotland Grangemouth
Margaret Salisbury 8 Wales Prestatyn
Robin Mellor 8 England Braunton
Phil Cole 8 England Keysoe
Mike Woods 8 England Tamworth
Mohammed Arfan Asif 7 United Arab Emirates Dubai
Keith Snell 8 England Cockermouth
Mike Daly 8 Scotland Dundee
Serge Gele 8 France surzur
Arne Witt 8 Germany Itzehoe
Rosemary Gillies 4 Scotland Livingston
ABDULLAH DIRI 8 Turkey ANKARA
Sultan Caninsan 8 Turkey ISTANBUL
Marija Radojicic 8 Serbia Cacak
Tim Gilbert 8 England PRESTON
Brian McClure 8 Northern Ireland BALLYCLARE
Paul Jay 8 England TEWKESBURY
Sandy Gilmour 8 Scotland Glasgow
Peter Paterson 8 Scotland Alloa
Christopher Ames 8 France Antibes
Juan Carlos Hervas Martinez 8 Spain Tomares
Jan Jerome 8 Scotland Lasswade
Anastasia Gemona 4 Scotland Kirkcaldy
Ross McKelvey 8 Northern Ireland Belfast
Peter Knight 8 England Poulton-le-Fylde
Stuart Gilliland 4 Scotland BATHGATE
Nancy Conley Pinkerton 4 Scotland Edinburgh
Sonja Thompson 4 England HONITON
Jane Horton 8 England Leeds
Neil Scott 8 Scotland Edinburgh
David Reid 8 Scotland Penicuik
David Moyes 8 Scotland Dumfries
Andreas Herrmann 8 Switzerland Arzier - Le Muids
Phil Downie 8 Scotland Inverness
Sue Moore 8 England Solihull
Sofia Conti 4 Scotland Glasgow
Neville Turton 8 England York
Wade Buchan 8 Australia Sunshine North
murat alyakut 8 Turkey antalya
BESIME TANUL 8 Turkey LEFKOSA
Sati GUDER 8 Turkey ISTANBUL
Michael Windle 4 England Moreton In Marsh
James Glass 4 Scotland Edinburgh
Roger Paxton 8 England Wolverhampton
Graeme Bissett 8 Scotland EDINBURGH
FRANCESCO PACE RIZZI 8 Italy Potenza
Elisa Best 4 Wales Monmouth
Susan Carter 6 Wales Monmouth
Richard Sheldrake 8 England Verwood
Nigel Wells 8 England Northwich
Lorna Brown 4 England Chichester
Pete Whieldon 8 England Eastleigh
Martin Watt 8 Scotland Crossgates
Ann Healey 8 England Twickenham
Kate Whieldon 4 England Eastleigh
Robert Christ 8 Germany Waldsassen
Keith Thorburn 8 Scotland Kinlochleven
Raghnall Glasgow 8 Ireland Dublin
Michal Nega 8 Czech Republic Prague
John McVie 8 Scotland Dumfries
Alan Collins 4 England Fareham
Emin Onder Kokturk 8 Turkey IZMIR
Nuray APARI BUYUKKAYA 8 Turkey Ordu
THEKLA GAVRIEL 8 Cyprus LIMASSOL
Jeremy Roussak 8 England Manchester
ISTVAN MESZAROS 8 Hungary Papa-Kettornyulak
Victor Eugen Mihai - VEM 8 Romania Comuna Săucești
GAMZE KIRATLI 8 Turkey ANKARA
OKTAY DEMIRKESEN 8 Turkey ISTANBUL
Adem Serhan KOK 8 Turkey Izmir
PAUL WAGSTAFF 8 England Rotherham
Peter Baker 7 England Royston
ANTONINO TRIFILETTI 8 Italy LAVAGNA
Charles Ashton 8 England PINVIN
Roger Hinton 8 Scotland Aberdeen
William Wilson 8 England Brixham
Cecilia Franchi 8 Italy Firenze
Phil Gilmour 8 Scotland Edinburgh
Gerry Boyd 2 Scotland Edinburgh
Alexandra McOrist 8 Scotland Edinburgh
Graham Morrice 4 Scotland Edinburgh
Wanda Mackie 5 Scotland Kirkcaldy
Peter Adams 8 Northern Ireland Ballyclare
William Gleeson 8 Ireland Clonmel Co Tipperary
Wendy Irwin 8 England Tean
Steve Field 8 England Bristol
Ken Dickson 8 England Sheerness
Peter Elliston 8 England Taunton
Nazes Afroz 8 England London
Jose Luis Vazquez Llamas 8 Spain Jerez de la Frontera
Sally Hammond 6 England Broadway
Artur Juhasz 8 Hungary Nyiregyhaza
Sergio Nogara 8 Italy Rho (MI)
Moira Gardner 8 Scotland Burntisland
MUALLA ARICI USTUN 8 Turkey TEKIRDAG
YASEMIN YAYLA 8 Turkey GIRESUN
Stephanie Dittmer-Timm 8 Germany Kremperheide
Ionel Simioana 8 Romania Bucharest
Peter Pangbourne 8 England Colchester
Ian Mitchell 4 Scotland Aberdeen
Velimirovic Srdja 8 Montenegro Podgorica
Carol Hewitt 3 England Wheelton
Malcolm Peterman 1 England Birmingham
Gesine Szurman 8 Germany Saarbruecken
Natalya Kulesh 4 Kazakhstan Almaty
Bob Goode 8 England Worcs
Kenneth Lindsay 8 Scotland Glasgow
Xianjun Liu 7 England London
James Reid 5 England HHALIFAX